KDHMA Banner

Home
Leadership
Coming Events
Links
KDHMA News
Newsletter
Minutes

Kansas State Fair Draft Horse Show
Results


Classified Ads
Business Cards
Photos
Membership Info
biographies
In Memory of...
State Fair Results

2013 State Fair Show Results


Kansas State Fair Draft Horse Show

Judge -- Stephanie Ruple, Cottage Grove WI

September 6-7, 2013


- no title specified

#

Exhibitor

Horse Name

Breed

Sex

Owner Name

City, State Zip

700 -- Riding, Obstacle

Name, Time+Penalty=Total Time

1

Frank Steckly

Karen, 1:26

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

2

Bryan Holen

Rose, 1:44

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

3

Jayleen Robertson

Taffy, 1:46

Fjord

M

Jayleen Robertson

Spiro, OK 74959

4

Brittany Poston

Rebecca Jill, 1:12+40=1:52

Clyde

M

Kate Fowler

Topeka KS 66610

5

Evelyn Hiskett

Lady of Loch Ness, 1:48+20=2:08

Clyde

M

Warren & Evelyn Hiskett

Valley Center, KS 67147

6

Candy Braksick

Griff, 2:16

ClydeX

G

Candace Braksick

McLouth, KS 66054

7

Margaret Dick

Grace, 2:53

Clyde

M

Candace Braksick

McLouth, KS 66054

8

Renee Nichols

Erastus Tim's Jazira, 3:26

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

9

Sula Robertson

Hemi, 3:08+20=3:28

Clyde

S

Sula Robertson

Locust Grove, OK 74352

10

Charlie Miglionico

Sweet William, 3:08+40=3:48

ClydeX

G

Kate Fowler

Topeka KS 66610

DQ

Kylie Fowler

Wingman

ClydeX

G

Kate Fowler

Topeka KS 66610

DQ

Patti Grant

Grant Farm's Gizzmo

Perch

G

Patti Grant

Topeka, Ks 66615

12

Entries

701 -- Log Obstacle

Name, Time+Penalty=Total Time

1

Lawrence Adams

Bill & Bud, 1:00

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

2

Keith Rudeen

1:03

Belg

Keith Rudeen

Elm Creek, NE 68836

3

Larry Patton

Linzy & Lucy, 1:07

Perch

M

Larry & Vicki Patton

El Dorado, KS 67042

4

Frank Steckly

Karen, 1:10

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

5

Sula Robertson

Hemi, 1:25

Clyde

S

Sula Robertson

Locust Grove, OK 74352

6

Jerry Spencer

Ben & George, 1:07+20=1:27

Perch

G

Munson Angus Farms

Junction City, KS 66441

7

Bryan Holen

Rose, 1:38+40=2:18

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

8

Tony Seibert

Molly, 2:13+20=2:33

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

8

Renee Nichols

Jazira, 2:13+20=2:33

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

DQ

Ben Bennett

Sam & Duke

Perch

G

Munson Angus Farms

Junction City, KS 66441

DQ

Judy Seibert

Molly

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

11

Entries

702 -- Youth Showmanship

1

Michalya Puetz

Clyde

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

2

Maddie Puetz

Clyde

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

3

Jacob Pote

Clyde

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

KDHMA

4

Matthew Berens

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

KDHMA

5

Amy Robins

Clyde

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

Teryn Fagen

Jenson's Equalizer Jill

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

Maddie Tasset

NE Wild Daylily Bloom

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

Bailey Sites

NE Garreg's Grand Finale

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

Cora Tasset

Storybook's L'Ashes

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

LJ Simmons

Clyde

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

10

Entries

703 -- Gelding

1

Monica Pritchard

ALC M-M Brody

Clyde

G

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

2

Josh Pierce

Slate

Belg

G

Ted & Terry Pratt

Granby, CO 80446

3

Keith Rudeen

Belg

G

Keith Rudeen

Elm Creek, NE 68836

4

Ted Pratt

Rocky

Belg

G

Ted & Terry Pratt

Granby, CO 80446

KDHMA

5

Emily Reif

St. Severin William's Titus

Clyde

G

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

Karl Ade

Sammy

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

Lawrence Adams

Gus

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

Tiffany Imke

Scout

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

Lawrence Adams

Ben

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

Ken Rupke

St. Severin Lord Theo

Clyde

G

Teresa Rupke

Elkhart, KS 67950

10

Entries

704 -- Grand Champion Gelding

Monica Pritchard

ALC M-M Brody

Clyde

G

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

705 -- Reserve Grand Champion Gelding

Josh Pierce

Slate

Belg

G

Ted & Terry Pratt

Granby, CO 80446

706 -- Filly Foal

1

Hannah Constance

C3 Jillian

Clyde

M

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

2

Pat Schwindaman

Glencoe Sweet Praise

Clyde

M

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

3

Crystal Socha

JKA Show Me the Money Sis

Belg

M

Larry & Terrie Clark

Clearwater, KS 64026

4

Emily Reif

Electra

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

KDHMA

4

Entries

707 -- Yearling Mare

1

Steven Sites

Huck's Alexis of Shady Grove

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

2

Terri Neill

Huck's Luna Jewell of Shady Grove

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

2

Entries

708 -- 2 Yr Old Mare

Tiffany Archer

Double Shoe Shadow Rose

Clyde

M

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

1

Entries

709 -- 3 Yr Old Mare

Pat Schwindaman

Shady Maple's Peggi-Ann

Clyde

M

Express Clydesdales

Yukon, OK 73099

1

Entries

710 -- 4 Yr & Older Mare

1

Hannah Constance

Sister's View Candi

Clyde

M

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

2

Monica Pritchard

Big Shoe NDF Forest

Clyde

M

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

3

Broken Spoke Clydesdales

2S Shea's Lady Aberdeen

Clyde

M

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

4

Pat Schwindaman

Dixie

Clyde

M

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

KDHMA

5

David Flickner

Oak Haven's Focus

Belg

M

Richard Mohney

Benton, KS 67017

Larry Clark

Buerckley's Biscuit

Belg

M

Larry & Terrie Clark

Clearwater, KS 64026

Emily Reif

St. Severin Lady Grace

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

Renee Nichols

Erastus Tim's Jazira

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

Tony Seibert

Bara's Christy Lee

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

Gene Seibert

Gingerich Farms Crystal

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

10

Entries

711 -- Grand Champion Mare

Hannah Constance

Sister's View Candi

Clyde

M

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

712 -- Reserve Grand Champion Mare

Pat Schwindaman

Shady Maple's Peggi-Ann

Clyde

M

Express Clydesdales

Yukon, OK 73099

713 -- Stallion Foal

1

Don Langille

Big Shoe Archammedes

Clyde

S

Don Langille

Meeker, OK 74855

2

Emily Reif

John

Clyde

S

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

3

Steven Sites

Huck's Dandy of Shady Grove

Shire

S

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

KDHMA

3

Entries

714 -- Yearling Stallion

1

Steven Sites

Tally Ho Duke's Zeb

Shire

S

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

David Flickner

MFB Miles

Belg

S

Richard Mohney

Benton, KS 67017

Pat Schwindaman

C3 Ivan the Great

Clyde

S

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

3

Entries

715 -- 2 Yr Old Stallion

1

Don Langille

ALC Moz Strike

Clyde

S

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

2

David Flickner

PVF Ricky J

Belg

S

Richard Mohney

Benton, KS 67017

2

Entries

716 -- 3 Yr & Older Stallion

1

Pat Schwindaman

Somewhere Doc's Black un Decker

Clyde

S

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

1

Entries

717 -- Grand Champion Stallion

Pat Schwindaman

Somewhere Doc's Black un Decker

Clyde

S

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

718 -- Reserve Grand Champion Stallion

Don Langille

ALC Moz Strike

Clyde

S

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

719 -- Kansas Born & Bred

1

Broken Spoke Clydesdales

ALC Moz Strike

Clyde

S

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

2

David Flickner

PVF Ricky J

Belg

S

Richard Mohney

Benton, KS 67017

3

Renee Nichols

St. Severin Lady Grace

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

4

Broken Spoke Clydesdales

ALC M-M Brody

Clyde

G

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

KDHMA

5

Emily Reif

John

Clyde

S

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

Emily Reif

St. Severin William's Goliath

Clyde

G

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

Emily Reif

Electra

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

Terri Neill

Huck's Luna Jewell of Shady Grove

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

Bailey Sites

Huck's Alexis of Shady Grove

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

Steven Sites

Huck's Dandy of Shady Grove

Shire

S

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

David Flickner

MFB Miles

Belg

S

Richard Mohney

Benton, KS 67017

Ken Rupke

St. Severin Lord Theo

Clyde

G

Teresa Rupke

Elkhart, KS 67950

12

Entries

720 -- Ladies Cart

1

Crystal Socha

Belg

M

Richard Mohney

Benton, KS 67017

2

Terry Pratt

Slate

Belg

G

Ted & Terry Pratt

Granby, CO 80446

3

Erin Jeffress

Sister's View Candi

Clyde

M

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

4

Joy Steckly

Beg

Keith Rudeen

Elm Creek, NE 68836

5

Janet Schwindaman

Boulder Bluff Paige

Clyde

M

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

Tiffany Imke

Sammy

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

Monica Prichard

Explorers Gidget of 2S

Clyde

M

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

Broken Spoke Clydesdales

Big Shoe Divinity

Clyde

M

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

Emily Reif

St. Severin Lady Grace

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

Sula Robertson

2S Explorer's Mister Hemingway

Clyde

S

Sula Robertson

Locust Grove, OK 74352

Kala Ade

Duke

Perch

G

Greg Van Coevern

Salina, KS 67401

11

Entries

721 -- Riding, Saddled-Walk/Trot

1

Sula Robertson

2S Explorer's Mister Hemingway

Clyde

S

Sula Robertson

Locust Grove, OK 74352

2

Bryan Holen

Rose

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

3

Renee Nichols

Joy

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

4

Terri Neill

Jenson's Equalizer Jill

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

5

Jayleen Robertson

Taffy

Fjord

M

Jayleen Robertson

Spiro, OK 74959

Margaret Dick

Grace

Clyde

M

Candace Braksick

McLouth, KS 66054

Steven Sites

NE Garreg's Grand Finale

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

Evelyn Hiskett

Twin Creek Whipper

Clyde

M

Warren & Evelyn Hiskett

Valley Center, KS 67147

8

Entries

722 -- Show Team

1

Rich Mohney

Belg

M

Richard Mohney

Benton, KS 67017

2

Lawrence Adams

Sammy & Gus

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

3

Terry Pratt

Belg

G

Ted & Terry Pratt

Granby, CO 80446

4

Greg Van Coevern

Duke & Onyx

Perch

G

Greg Van Coevern

Salina, KS 67401

KDHMA

5

Keith Rudeen

Belg

Keith Rudeen

Elm Creek, NE 68836

Broken Spoke Clydesdales

Clyde

M

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

Cowskin Creek Clydesdales

Clyde

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

Emily Reif

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

8

Entries

723 -- Riding, Saddled-Walk/Trot/Canter

1

Charlie Miglionico

Sweet William

ClydeX

G

Kate Fowler

Topeka KS 66610

2

Brittany Poston

Rebecca Jill

Clyde

M

Kate Fowler

Topeka KS 66610

3

Jenny Garner

Grant Farm's Gizzmo

Perch

G

Patti Grant

Topeka, Ks 66615

4

Renee Nichols

Erastus Tim's Jazira

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

5

Kylie Fowler

Wingman

ClydeX

G

Kate Fowler

Topeka KS 66610

Candy Braksick

Griff

ClydeX

G

Candace Braksick

McLouth, KS 66054

6

Entries

724 -- Unicorn Hitch

1

David Flickner

Belg

M

Richard Mohney

Benton, KS 67017

2

Cowskin Creek Clydesdales

Clyde

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

3

Lawrence Adams

Sammy, Gus & Ben

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

4

Josh Pierce

Belg

G

Ted & Terry Pratt

Granby, CO 80446

KDHMA

4

Entries

725 -- Riding, No Saddles

1

Emily Reif

Erastus Tim's Jazira

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

2

Sgt. Evans

Mule

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

3

Spec. Strayer

Perch

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

4

Frank Steckly

Karen

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

5

Sgt. Stubbs

Mule

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

Brenna Hiskett

Lady of Loch Ness

Clyde

M

Warren & Evelyn Hiskett

Valley Center, KS 67147

Spec. Deas

Perch

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

Bryan Holen

Rose

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

Margaret Dick

Grace

Candace Braksick

McLouth, KS 66054

9

Entries

726 -- Youth Cart

1

Macy Strut

Jazira

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

2

Hunter Prichard

2S Shea's Lady Aberdeen

Clyde

M

Mark DeCoudres

Winfield, KS 67156

3

Cora Tasset

NE Garreg's Grand Finale

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

KDHMA

Teryn Fagen

Jenson's Equalizer Jill

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

4

Entries

727 -- Men's Cart

1

David Flickner

Belg

M

Richard Mohney

Benton, KS 67017

2

Keith Rudeen

Belg

Keith Rudeen

Elm Creek, NE 68836

3

Josh Pierce

Belg

G

Ted & Terry Pratt

Granby, CO 80446

4

Greg Van Coevern

Onyx

Perch

G

Greg Van Coevern

Salina, KS 67401

5

Lawrence Adams

Scout

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

Cowskin Creek Clydesdales

Clyde

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

6

Entries

728 -- Farm Team

1

Bob Denning

Ernie & Darcy

DraftX

G

Bob Denning

Hays, KS 67601

2

Lawrence Adams

Bill & Bud

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

3

Spec. Strayer

Perch

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

4

Larry Patton

Linzy & Lucy

Perch

M

Larry & Vicki Patton

El Dorado, KS 67042

5

Sgt. Simmons

Mule

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

Andrea Mattes

Ben & George

Perch

G

Munson Angus Farms

Junction City, KS 66441

Jerry Spencer

Sam & Duke

Perch

G

Munson Angus Farms

Junction City, KS 66441

Judy Seibert

Christy & Crystal

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

Frank Steckly

Karen & Rose

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

Cindy Temaat

Jill & L'Ashes

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

10

Entries

729 -- Youth Farm Team

1

Matthew Berens

Karen & Rose

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

2

Bailey Sites

Jill & L'Ashes

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

2

Entries

730 -- 4-Horse Hitch

1

David Flickner

Belg

M

Richard Mohney

Benton, KS 67017

2

Cowskin Creek Clydesdales

Clyde

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

3

Lawrence Adams

Sammy, Gus, Scout & Ben

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

4

Ted Pratt

Belg

G

Ted & Terry Pratt

Granby, CO 80446

KDHMA

4

Entries

731 -- Pleasure Driving, Single

1

Teresa Rupke

Erastus Tim's Karma

Clyde

M

Teresa Rupke

Elkhart, KS 67950

2

Candy Braksick

Grace

Clyde

M

Candace Braksick

McLouth, KS 66054

3

Jayleen Robertson

Taffy

Fjord

M

Jayleen Robertson

Spiro, OK 74959

4

Emily Reif

Erastus Tim's Jazira

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

5

Cindy Temaat

NE Garreg's Grand Finale

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

Judy Seibert

Molly

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

Tony Seibert

Daisy

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

Joy Steckly

Rose

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

Kim Klintworth

Karen

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

Vicki Patton

Maria

Perch

M

Larry & Vicki Patton

El Dorado, KS 67042

10

Entries

732 -- 6-Horse Hitch

1

David Flickner

Belg

M

Richard Mohney

Benton, KS 67017

2

Cowskin Creek Clydesdales

Clyde

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

2

Entries

733 -- Cart Obstacle

Name, Time+Penalty=Total Time

1

Lawrence Adams

Bill OR Bud, 1:15.3

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

2

Keith Rudeen

1:26.8

Belg

Keith Rudeen

Elm Creek, NE 68836

3

Ryan Robertson

Taffy, 1:29.0

Fjord

M

Jayleen Robertson

Spiro, OK 74959

4

Evelyn Hiskett

Lady of Loch Ness, 1:29.5

Clyde

M

Warren & Evelyn Hiskett

Valley Center, KS 67147

5

Renee Nichols

Erastus Tim's Jazira, 1:33.7

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

6

Sula Robertson

Hemi, 1:42.3

Clyde

S

Sula Robertson

Locust Grove, OK 74352

7

Tony Seibert

Daisy, 2:44.5

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

8

Bryan Holen

Rose, 3:02.9

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

9

Judy Seibert

Molly, 3:42.5+40=4:22.5

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

DQ

Candy Braksick

Grace

Clyde

M

Candace Braksick

McLouth, KS 66054

DQ

Teresa Rupke

Erastus Tim's Karma

Clyde

M

Teresa Rupke

Elkhart, KS 67950

DQ

Joy Steckly

Karen

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

DQ

Cindy Temaat

NE Garreg's Grand Finale

Shire

M

Cynthia & Dan Temaat

Spearville, KS 67876

Larry Patton

Maria

Perch

M

Larry & Vicki Patton

El Dorado, KS 67042

Teresa Rupke

St. Severin Lord Theo

Clyde

G

Teresa Rupke

Elkhart, KS 67950

Greg Van Coevern

Onyx

Perch

G

Greg Van Coevern

Salina, KS 67401

16

Entries

734 -- Team Obstacle

Name, Time+Penalty=Total Time

1

Bob Denning

Ernie & Darcy, 1:32.8

DraftX

G

Bob Denning

Hays, KS 67601

2

Lawrence Adams

Bill & Bud, 1:24.9+20=1:44.9

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

3

Spec. Deas

1:55.8

Perch

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

4

Keith Rudeen

1:39.4+20=1:59.4

Belg

Keith Rudeen

Elm Creek, NE 68836

5

Larry Patton

Linzy & Lucy, 2:10.0

Perch

M

Larry & Vicki Patton

El Dorado, KS 67042

6

Sgt. Simmons

1:47.9+40=2:27.9

Mule

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

7

Frank Steckly

Karen & Rose, 2:00.0+40=2:40.0

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

8

Ben Bennett

Sam & Duke, 2:10.6+40=2:50.6

Perch

G

Munson Angus Farms

Junction City, KS 66441

9

Sgt. Stubbs

2:15.0+40=2:55.0

Mule

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

10

Andrea Mattes

Ben & George, 3:24.9

Perch

G

Munson Angus Farms

Junction City, KS 66441

11

Tony Seibert

Christy & Crystal, 2:53.5+1:00=3:53.5

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

DQ

Spec. Strayer

Perch

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

DQ

Judy Seibert

Christy & Crystal

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

13

Entries

735 -- Ladies Feed Team

Name, Time+Penalty=Total Time

1

Spec. Strayer & Deas

2:12.0

Perch

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

2

Spec. Deas & Strayer

2:13.4+20=2:33.4

Perch

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

3

Andrea Mattes

Ben & George, 2:49.8

Perch

G

Munson Angus Farms

Junction City, KS 66441

4

Joy Steckly & Kim Klintworth

Karen & Rose, 2:53.3+40=3:33.3

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

KDHMA

5

Judy Seibert & Julie Bissell

Christy & Crystal, 3:20.2+20=3:40.2

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

Cowskin Creek Clydesdales

Clyde

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

Emily Reif & Renee Nichols

Clyde

M

Emily Reif

Hays, KS 67601

7

Entries

736 -- Men's Feed Team

Name, Time+Penalty=Total Time

1

Lawrence Adams

Bill & Bud, 1:41.6

Belg

G

Lawrence Adams

Marlow, OK 73055

2

Bob & Steve Denning

Ernie & Darcy, 1:48.3

DraftX

G

Bob Denning

Hays, KS 67601

3

Don Blake & Tony Seibert

Christy & Crystal, 1:51.2

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

4

Tony Seibert & Alli Retter

Christy & Crystal, 2:02.6

Perch

M

Eugene & Judith Seibert

Macksville, KS 67557

5

Frank Steckly

Karen & Rose, 2:13.0

Belg

M

Frank & Joy Steckly

Beaver Crossing, NE 68313

6

Sgt. Simmons & Stubbs

2:05.2+20=2:25.2

Mule

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

7

Keith Rudeen & Ryan Robertson

1:58.1+40=2:38.1

Belg

Keith Rudeen

Elm Creek, NE 68836

8

Larry & Matt Patton

Linzy & Lucy, 1:59.0+40=2:39.0

Perch

M

Larry & Vicki Patton

El Dorado, KS 67042

9

Jerry Spencer

Ben & George, 2:25.2+20=2:45.2

Perch

G

Munson Angus Farms

Junction City, KS 66441

10

Ben Bennett

Sam & Duke, 2:45.3

Perch

G

Munson Angus Farms

Junction City, KS 66441

11

Vicki Patton

Linzy & Lucy, 2:26.1+20=2:46.1

Perch

M

Larry & Vicki Patton

El Dorado, KS 67042

12

Sgt. Stubbs & Simmons

2:06.7+1:20=3:26.7

Mule

M

Com Gen Mtd Color Guard

Fort Riley, KS 66442

Cowskin Creek Clydesdales

Clyde

Scott & Janet Schwindaman

Goddard, KS 67052

13

Entries

215

Total Entries